?

Log in

 
 
23 August 2020 @ 02:15 am
No one is out to break your heart. It only seems that way  
Photobucket
"a posse ad esse"



it's complicated:
Alright. This journal is a mixture of many things: graphics, picspams, fanfictions ( all http://i133.photobucket.com/albums/q53/inspire-me-x/unlocked.gif) and personal entries (http://i133.photobucket.com/albums/q53/inspire-me-x/locked2.gif). I have a Meryl Streep community and a Sims 2 journal at the works while everything else posted is in this journal. So feel free to leave a comment if you'd like to step into my world that I love and detest to live in. I told you it was complicated. Let's make this brief about my fandoms: Madonna, Meryl Streep, Michelle Pfeiffer, Marcia Cross, Felicity Huffman, Angelina Jolie, Tina Fey, Lisa Edelstein, Christine Baranski, George Clooney, Gerard Butler, Brad Pitt, Hugh Laurie. That's mainly all. Anyone else I basically dislike or adore.


and it's all just al little bit of history repeating:
First of all, let me tell you: this isn't a journal where you'll see one worded entries that describe my mood. I have never done that, and will never think to do so. I don't complain about my life and how depressing it is but instead explain to you about my days and why I feel a certain way about something. I'm one of the most complicated, yet simple people you will ever meet. I guarantee you. If there's a stain on a plate before it's served, I will wipe it with a tissue. If there's a crooked painting on the wall I will make it straight. If I wipe the windows with Windex, and there's still a stain on it, it's right of you to think that I would wipe the whole window again. But on the other hand I'm also simple. I litter, dropping something, then forgetting about it. I j-walk on busy streets, when the ice I step on can make me fall. I can watch the same channel all day, eat the same food all week and not get tired. I think I was born that way. I'm considered "wise beyond my years" meaning whatever comes out of my mouth, is something you wouldn't usually hear from a 16 year old girl. Again, I think I was born that way.


radio by your side, angie baby:
I rely on the arts to tell me everything about the world and what it contains. Music is my therapy for the worst times I have ever felt and experienced, telling me how I am not the only person who has gone through this. If someone has written a song, reading every single thing on my mind, I'm definitely not the only one who suffers. Writings, oh the writings I read over and over again can make me cry my eyes out. To read the words of someone who looks absolutely normal, does normal things, and eats normal, is so unique. Their writing, their thoughts, their ideas can affect ones life. Art gives me wisdom to the knowledge of the creativity, hate, violence, surprises and everything in our world, showing me all the mixed emotions and perspectives in one piece, but still, being so beautiful. That is what our world is; beautiful yet chaotic.


with ambitions high, would you like to try:
Because I'm an extreme perfectionist here are links posted for your convinience. They're filled with tags, graphics, communities.. basically anything that has my name to it. I know it's not a lot, but hey, at least I tried.




 
 
 
vintageromances on March 18th, 2008 10:03 pm (UTC)
you asked for an add about a week ago but you never added me back so i'm not sure if you wanna be friends or not...?
musicinferno on March 18th, 2008 10:06 pm (UTC)
added!
sorry about that.
i kind of forgot.
i was caught up in some things.
carma_love on March 20th, 2008 01:20 am (UTC)
BECAUSE YOU LOVE MEEEEEE :D
georgie k xo
musicinferno on March 20th, 2008 01:22 am (UTC)
LOL.
sure thiing beb. :)
boogieshoe_s on March 21st, 2008 06:28 pm (UTC)
you just added my journal to your flist so i added you back ;)
musicinferno on March 21st, 2008 08:33 pm (UTC)
yup yup.


:)

thaanks.
musicxheart_x3 on March 23rd, 2008 12:45 am (UTC)
hey thats soo cool ( :
how Madonna is on the top of your livejournal.
THATS SOO COOL ( :
YOU HAVE TO TELL ME HOW YOU DO THAT :O
(no subject) - musicinferno on March 23rd, 2008 12:53 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - musicxheart_x3 on March 23rd, 2008 01:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - musicinferno on March 23rd, 2008 01:09 am (UTC) (Expand)
xfever on May 11th, 2008 03:12 pm (UTC)
'cause M is our queen XD
musicinferno on May 11th, 2008 03:14 pm (UTC)
Aha !
Addded <3
petiteendocrine on May 12th, 2008 11:39 am (UTC)
Because you like Sex and The City. :D

x
musicinferno on May 12th, 2008 11:50 am (UTC)
Addded ,
<3
chiixhideki on June 7th, 2008 03:29 pm (UTC)
*COMMENT* 8D
I WANNA ADD YOU BECAUSE YOU TOLD ME TO ADD YOU. ♥♥
musicinferno on June 7th, 2008 09:12 pm (UTC)

HAHA. added.
sugar_sarah on June 28th, 2008 09:40 am (UTC)
hey
hey!!
sorry for not stating why i added you the other day. I saw your profile and being a big fan of Madge and also loving ur icons I wanted to add you. I hope you don't mind :-D
Sarah
musicinferno on June 28th, 2008 02:15 pm (UTC)
Re: hey
awww. that's alright! aha. i love madge as well! thanks dear! and no, i don't mind at all. i love making new friends. especially on lj!
tempteddesiresz on July 3rd, 2008 07:56 pm (UTC)
DUUDE WTF IS UP W/ YOUR TIME ON LJ? & THE YEAR LOLOL

i miss you capoocapooo
..i don't understand this entry LOL
musicinferno on July 3rd, 2008 08:22 pm (UTC)
LOL.
it's supposed to be like that! its cos my journals set to private.. so this is the first thing they see. and it's telling them to comment on this before they add me. :)

LOL.
it's called out of date. so no matter what you post.. this entry is still at the top. :)

miss you too bishell. i wish i came today to vina's. but i couldn't. (
schmancydarling on July 13th, 2008 05:10 am (UTC)
Hey! I just found you through a friend's LJ by accident, but we seem to have a lot in common. Add? I love your icons, too. I can't believe I haven't stumbled upon your journal before.
musicinferno on July 13th, 2008 02:42 pm (UTC)
Hi!
Sure my darling! I'm glad you're asking for an addd haha. :)
Awww! I just saw your first batch of Lucille! I think they're LOVELY.
I can't believe I haven't stumbled upon YOUR journal before! :)
mariafranchesca on July 17th, 2008 01:39 am (UTC)
i miss you ! did you know that ;(
love ria.
musicinferno on July 26th, 2008 09:43 pm (UTC)
:[
we never talk anymore!
and yuh. i so knew that. i miss you more.
love coleen
library_of_sex on July 22nd, 2008 02:56 am (UTC)
Hey there! Not asking to friend. Just wanted to thank you for joining sexy_mood_music! I hope you enjoy the wide range of graphics and music we've offered so far!

Feel free to join our promo contest and/or contribute links to our music-sharing post for July! Links are at the left side of our main page (not the profile).

Oh, and if someone referred you to check out the comm, please remember to reply at our promo contest entry with the person's name (in their thread, if they have one) so they get credit for pimping! :)
musicinferno on July 26th, 2008 09:43 pm (UTC)
anytimee!
i'm glad to join it.
:]

i actually forgot who referred me. :0
but if i ever remember.. i promise to tell you. :]
(no subject) - library_of_sex on July 26th, 2008 09:47 pm (UTC) (Expand)
annnnne_xo on July 28th, 2008 05:34 pm (UTC)
omg, kso .
how do you do that on your lj ?
i mean how do you make it always at the top of your page and then when you click it theres more .. writing :|
wow, im still so new at this .
its so sad LOL .
musicinferno on July 28th, 2008 07:13 pm (UTC)
LOL.
you go to the date.
and set it for a future date so its always the first post.
then they'll have this box to check that says "date out of order"
and you check the box for that.


and what youre talking about is an lj cut :]
http://www.livejournal.com/support/faqbrowse.bml?faqid=75&q=lj-cut&lang=
there's the link to explain it ! :]
(no subject) - annnnne_xo on July 28th, 2008 07:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
xfever on July 29th, 2008 08:22 am (UTC)
that's beautiful :)
musicinferno on July 29th, 2008 02:49 pm (UTC)
:)
thankyou ♥
wondergirlsmn on August 4th, 2008 07:17 pm (UTC)
^^
well, I want friend you because your Lv is amazing, and you make many beautiful icons.
musicinferno on August 5th, 2008 09:03 pm (UTC)
Re: ^^
:]
added & thank you sweetie.
fame_and_glory on August 17th, 2008 04:47 pm (UTC)
hey there...you seem like a very cool chick.I'd love to read your entrys...I guess we have a lot in common.take care
musicinferno on August 17th, 2008 11:42 pm (UTC)
:]
adddddddded ! you sound very cool as well! we have a lot of fandoms in common. :] & im looking forward to reading your entries as welllll! <33
xitalian_bitchx on September 23rd, 2008 04:18 am (UTC)
add?
musicinferno on September 24th, 2008 11:29 am (UTC)
added!
andieyoureastar on November 2nd, 2008 11:11 pm (UTC)
i don't know if you'd consider this stalkerish but yeah, i'm pretty much adding you out of the blue. i don't have much on my lj yet since i just started up a new one but hey anyway. ;P

i'm andie, by the way.
musicinferno on November 3rd, 2008 12:02 am (UTC)
LOL. meh, i don't! i used to do that all the time :)
and woo for lj! it's soo fun + addicting i must add.
heey!

hi andie, i'm coleen.


btw, added!
syntheticdeath on November 19th, 2008 12:04 am (UTC)
added you, my fellow madonna-lover. =D
musicinferno on November 19th, 2008 12:39 pm (UTC)
added you back, madonnaholic! :]
patrisha7 on December 1st, 2008 03:44 pm (UTC)
hi! i wanted to tell you, that i have added some new icons i made!
if you want to, please take a look at them :)
u know, i'm new, so i need backup, or something like that ;p
<3.
musicinferno on December 1st, 2008 10:10 pm (UTC)
yaay for icons!
i looked at them darling, they're beautiful!
especially for a starter! mine looked mad at first LOL.
:)

<3
satya on December 8th, 2008 12:16 am (UTC)
Hello! Fellow Madonna & Huddy fan here. I'm Danielle, from Brazil. Add?
musicinferno on December 10th, 2008 09:23 pm (UTC)
Hellllllllllo there!
Woo for Huddonna. :)
Haha. And of course! Totally added!
destiparted on December 11th, 2008 03:50 am (UTC)
cause huddy is my life. (:
musicinferno on December 11th, 2008 12:18 pm (UTC)
:O
you know you're added honey.
love the icon ! ♥
ceruleansun on January 1st, 2009 04:27 pm (UTC)
cause in RL we'd be BFF.
seriously. we're the same. LMFAOO

i love all your icons too, and wallpapers.
gah, i love everything you make.

& cause we have the same queen. ♥
musicinferno on January 1st, 2009 06:32 pm (UTC)
oh dear madge.
fer sure my friend.
weee oh weee oh wee!

and aw! i just checked out your journal, since it's semi fo, i saw your graphics which are HOT. i think i'll be using some of your psds in the future if you don't mind.

same queen? ♥ now let's call her god.
xzackb on April 26th, 2009 08:13 pm (UTC)
You're graphics (from what I seen)
are simply amazing.
we both like madonna.
I don't see why we're not friends? :O:)
musicinferno on April 27th, 2009 12:44 am (UTC)
*blushes* thanks!
omggg, madonna fans are my biffles! and i see your icon is of the GAGA, yes?
she's another one of my loves.
yes, i don't see why we're not friends either. god probably fell asleep..